image description Уведомлений пока нет

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy shall be an integral part of the User Agreement placed on the Reactor Platform at reactor.ua, and shall regulate the relationship between its Operator and any Technological Team regarding the use of personal data and confidential information.

1. General Provisions

  1. Operator- Limited Liability Company REACTOR.UA, code EGRPOU 41519153, location 04116, Kyiv, Vanda Vasilevskaya st., 7, office 209, duly registered under the laws of Ukraine and administering the Reactor Platform .
  2. Technological team- an individual or a group of individuals or a legal entity having full legal capacity, registered on the Reactor Platform in accordance with the terms of this Agreement.
  3. The terms used in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning set forth in the User Agreement.
  4. This Privacy Policy shall be deemed to be concluded and enter into force for the Technological Team from the moment it concluded the User Agreement in the order established therein, and shall mean full and unconditional acceptance by the Technological Team of this Privacy Policy, which shall be valid for an indefinite period.

2. Personal Information

  1. When registering on the Reactor Platform, the Technological Team shall fill in the appropriate form, providing the personal data of the Technological Team members, including the first name, last name, city of residence, date of birth, mobile phone number, e-mail address, photos and other personal data.
  2. The Technological team, accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy, shall grant the Operator the consent to processing (in particular collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification, renewal, use, distribution (sale, transfer), depersonalization, deletion, destruction) of their personal data, which the Technological team indicates when registering on the Reactor Platform, in order to communicate the Operator and Corporations with the Technological Team, informing about the Projects, news, and other particulars of Reactor Platform, use the Cabinet, the analysis of submitted proposals and shall select a Technological Team for specific projects, the implementation of the relationship arising out of the User Agreement, and for other purposes as provided in this privacy policy.
  3. The Technological Team shall confirm that it shall be informed about the inclusion of its personal data in the personal data base of the Operator's Reactor Platform, with the purpose indicated here, and that it shall be notified of the composition and content of personal data subject to processing, its rights defined by the Law of Ukraine "On protection of personal data ", and the purpose of processing personal data.
  4. The Technological Team shall agree to change the purpose of processing its personal data by the Operator, by posting a new version of this Privacy Policy on the Reactor Platform, adhering to the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data".
  5. The Technological Team shall grant the Operator the consent to the transfer of their personal data and the provision of access to them to Corporations and other third parties with the purpose indicated here, adhering to the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data". At the same time, the Technological Team shall agree that its consent to the processing of personal data shall not require the implementation of its notification of the transfer of personal data to third parties in accordance with Article 21 of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data".
  6. Personal data contributed by the Technological Team on the Reactor Platform may be transferred to the Corporation for consideration of the Proposals and the selection of a specific Technological Team for the implementation of the Project.
  7. The Operator can use personal data specified by the Technological Team to provide feedback for the purpose of implementing the relationship with the Technological Team, clarifying the data, improving the work of the Reactor Platform, or notifying any important news and changes regarding the Reactor Platform.
  8. The Operator can use the Technological Team's personal data to notify (via e-mail and sms messages) about new Projects and news that the Operator believes may be of interest to the Technological Team and the Technological Team shall agree to receive such notifications.
  9. The Technological Team may refuse to receive notifications by changing the relevant parameters in the Cabinet
  10. The Operator can transfer and provide access to the personal data of the Technological Team to its employees, as well as to Corporations and third parties (IT specialists, experts, etc.), for the analysis of Project Implementation Proposals.
  11. The Operator can use the personal data of the Technological Team in the execution of court decisions and provide answers to requests of law enforcement bodies executed in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine.
  12. To preserve the confidentiality and integrity of the personal data of the Technological Team, the Operator shall use modern technical methods of protection.
  13. Logging in to the Cabinet shall be possible only with the help of the personal login and password of the Technological team.

3. Privacy Policy

  1. Information about the Projects placed on the Platform shall be public information and shall not be subject to the terms of confidentiality.
  2. The Technological Team shall agree to provide complete, truthful and accurate information about itself (photo, personal data, qualification, experience and other information about the members of the Technological Team) in accordance with the form on the Reactor Platform, and also to maintain such information up-to-date in the Cabinet.
  3. The Operator shall undertake to ensure the confidentiality of the information contained in the Proposals.

4. Final provisions

  1. This Privacy Policy can be changed unilaterally by the Operator. The Operator shall notify of this on the Reactor Platform and place a new version of the Privacy Policy for review, which shall become effective 1 (one) calendar day from the date of such placement, unless another period shall be specified in it. If the Technological Team shall disagree with the new version of the Privacy Policy, the Technological Team may terminate it by removal from the Cabinet, or else it shall mean its acceptance of the new edition of the Privacy Policy.
  2. The Technological Team shall confirm that all the conditions of this Privacy Policy shall be clear and it shall accept them completely and unconditionally.

Operator of the Reactor Platform